Aust Champion Dentrese Lotte Get Your Gun (Imp NZ)

"Lotte"

Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Lotte is our import bitch from New Zealand and is an absolute pleasure to live with. She is a combination of Dentrese and Kobnko top working imported bloodlines.

Her temperament is excellent and she has a coat to match. She is a great asset to our Kennel "Whistlewire" and she loves nothing better than running with the other GWP's on our property - hunting small game, swimming and generally having fun. She recieved excellent Hip and Elbow scores and is vWD2 clear by DNA.

2014 - Lotte has been out of the show ring and enjoying life at home and raising her babies.

2013 -Returning to the ring after an 8 months absence, Lotte hasn't lost any of her showing style, winning consective Best of Breeds over strong competition. She is now joined in the ring by her boy Tully and we look forward to their continued success in the show ring in 2013.

This year is definately looking good for this Beautiful Girl - Lotte awarded Runnerup Best in Show at the Qld. Gundog Assoc Show, Intermediate in Show and BOB. What a great result!

2012 is looking good for Lotte with a Best In Group and two Intermediate in Group wins during the Northern NSW Canine Carnvial at Grafton in May. She is a multiple Best of Breed winner and loves to please.

Just 5 days after turning 12 months old Lotte celebrated with a Best Junior in Show at the Burnett Kennel Club show Wondai. Continuing the celebrations, 11 days later Lotte gained her Australian Championship Title and had five BOB wins in three consective days over competition.



Pedigree
Breed : German Wirehaired Pointer Bred by : Theresa & Dennis Peacock (Dentrese)
Sex : Bitch Owned by : Leanne Hall
Date of Birth : 26-Apr-10 Handled by : Leanne Hall
Call Name : Lotte Available for stud : N/A
Sire : Dentrese Hot Digity Dawg S: AM/Au CH Weidenhugel Kyoko V Victor, MH,NAVHDA-P1 S: Dual Ch Cadenberg Victor V Trey
D: Am Ch Weidenhugel Wild N Innocent
D: Kobnko Behind Enemy Lines S: Grand Ch Kobnko Kweenslan Krusada
D: Ch Femkes Footsteps Noble Woman(imp Netherlands)
Dam : Keratu Tar Very Much At Dentrese S: Alhard Avonlea S: NZ Ch Kobnko Kartoon Komic
D: /Biene V Seelhorst (Imp Germany)
D: Spades A Spade Von Donou S: NZ Ch Kobnko Kartoon Komic
D: Dentrese Whats All The Fuzz


Recent Show Results

  • 26-Jul-15 Best of Breed (10)
    Won at Ladies Kennel Assoc. of Qld. (Judge was Mr R Watson (Tas)
  • 25-Jul-15 Best of Breed (9)
    Won at Ladies Kennel Assoc. of Qld. (Judge was Mrs F Harris (Tas)
  • 13-Jun-15 Best of Breed (9)
    Won at Qld Kennel Council (Judge was Mrs C. Stoate (Vic)
  • 8-Jun-15 Best of Breed (8)
    Won at Western Suburbs KC (Judge was Mr R Lopaschuk (Canada)
  • 2-May-15 Best of Breed (9)
    Won at Clarence Dog Sports (Judge was Mr Doug Sidebottom (NSW)
  • 1-May-15 Bitch Challenge (9)
    Won at NSW Northern Region Committee (Judge was Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)
  • 30-Apr-15 Best of Breed (9)
    Won at NSW Northern Region Committee (Judge was Mrs J Horton (Vic)
  • 21-Mar-15 Open of Breed, R/U Bitch Challenge
    Won at Royal Agricultural Society of Qld (Judge was Mr O Belkis (Turkey)
  • 29-Mar-14 Best of Breed (8)
    Won at Royal Agricultural Scoiety of Qld (Judge was Mr J.J. Dupas (France)
  • 5-Jul-13 Best of Breed, Shortlisted for Group
    Won at Laidley Q.&I. Society (Judge was Mr David Laird)
  • 13-Apr-13 Best of Breed (8
    Won at Royal Agricultural Society of Qld (Judge was Mrs P Cruz (USA)
  • 24-Mar-13 Best of Breed
    Won at Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mr Y Barak (Israel)
  • 23-Mar-13 Best of Breed
    Won at Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Dr N Lemo (Croatia)
  • 16-Mar-13 Best Intermediate in Group
    Won at Oakey AP & R Society (Judge was Ms P Cameron)
  • 9-Mar-13 Runner Up In Show, Intermediate in Show, BOB
    Won at Queensland Gundog Assoc. (Judge was Ms Robyn Brown)
  • 20-Jan-13 Best of Breed
    Won at Burnett Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mrs E Knox (NSW)
  • 19-Jan-13 Best of Breed
    Won at Burnett Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mrs M Markotany (NSW)
  • 6-Jan-13 Best of Breed (8)
    Won at Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Ms R. Green)
  • 5-Jan-13 Best of Breed (8)
    Won at Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mr A. Brown)
  • 23-Jun-12 Best of Breed
    Won at Woodford Show Society (Judge was Mr R Britten (NSW)
  • 11-Jun-12 Best of Breed, Shortlisted Intermediate in Group
    Won at Western Suburbs Kennel Club (Judge was Mr R Paquette (Canada)
  • 10-Jun-12 Best of Breed (7)
    Won at Ipswich Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs J Atkinson (NZ)
  • 3-Jun-12 Best of Breed
    Won at Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (Judge was Mr S Yiannou)
  • 6-May-12 Best of Breed, Intermediate of Breed
    Won at Clarence Dog Sports Inc (Judge was Mrs J Weeks)
  • 5-May-12 Best Of Breed, Intermediate In Group,Shortlisted For Group
    Won at dogs NSW Northern Region (Judge was Mr J Camac)
  • 5-May-12 Best Of Breed, Intermediate of Breed
    Won at Clarence Dog Sports Inc (Judge was Mrs J Ashton)
  • 4-May-12 Res Of Breed,Intermediate Of Breed
    Won at Dogs NSW Northern Region (Judge was Mrs H Beasley)
  • 4-May-12 Best In Group.,Intermediate In Group
    Won at Clarence P & A show Society (Judge was Mr B Luxton)
  • 3-May-12 Best Of Breed,Intermediate Of Breed
    Won at Clarence Dog Sports Inc (Judge was Mrs E Benson)

 


Contact Details

Leanne Hall
Somerset Region, Gatton, QLD, Australia
Phone : 0400421125
Email : leanne.pooley6@bigpond.com