Aust Champion Kobnko Allie Whistle Y R

"Allie"

Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Allie comes from the cream of imported GWP Working, Hunting and German tested lines. Her pedigree speaks for itself with a multitude of Champions from Germany, USA, NZ and Australia. She had great success in the show ring and finished off her Australian Championship title at just 11 months of age.

Both her parents are multi award winners in the confirmation show ring and exhibit all the desired attributes in a GWP. Allie is out of Aust. Champion Kobnko Ambrose V Eiger and Aust. Champion Kobnko Kristmas Khorus. Her grandfather is Eiger V Ethel a VDD registered Drahthaar who has passed all the required working tests and is on the VDD stud register in Germany.

Allie’s temperament and conformation is excellent and we are excited at the prospects of this very special girl.

Allie is vWD2 clear by DNA.
Elbow scores 0:0
Hip scores 0:2 - Australian Grade 0, International Grade A2



Pedigree
Breed : German Wirehaired Pointer Bred by : Kobnko Kennels
Sex : Bitch Owned by : Leanne Hall
Date of Birth : 29-May-13 Handled by : Leanne Hall
Call Name : Allie Available for stud : N/A
Sire : Ambrose V Eiger S: /Eiger V Erthal,HZP,VJP,VGP. Germany S: /\ Asko vom Frotheimer Wald
D: / Amsel Vom Erthal
D: Ch Dentrese Behind The Scenes At Kobnko S: Dentrese Hot Diggity Dawg
D: Keratu Tar Very Much At Dentrese
Dam : Kobnko Kristmas Khorus S: MBIS-Am Ch Ripsnorters Thunderhart S: Ch Ripsnorters Aspenglow Warrior
D: Ch Ripsnorters Afarrah The Hart
D: Ch Kobnko Kwak Kwak Bang S: Ch Kobnko Kat Man Doo
D: Kobnko Bhind Enemy Lines


Recent Show Results

  • 27-Jul-14 Bitch Challenge, Aust Bred of Breed
    Won at Ladies Kennel Association of Qld. (Judge was Mr R Britten (NSW)
  • 6-Jul-14 Best of Breed, Aust Bred of Breed
    Won at Beenleigh & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mr K Brown (NZ)
  • 15-Jun-14 Best of Breed, Junior of Breed
    Won at Qld. Kennel Council (Judge was Miss B van Haasteven (SA)
  • 18-May-14 Bitch Challenge, Junior of Breed
    Won at Clarence Dog Sports Inc (Judge was Mrs E. Joseph (Vic)
  • 18-May-14 Bitch Challenge, Junior of Breed
    Won at Clarence Dog Sports Inc (Judge was Mrs E. Joseph (Vic)
  • 17-May-14 Bitch Challenge, Junior of Breed
    Won at Clarence Dog Sports Inc (Judge was Mrs S. Brackman (NSW)
  • 17-May-14 Best of Breed (9
    Won at Dogs NSW Northern Region Coastal (Judge was Mr J Thompson (Vic)
  • 16-May-14 Bitch Challenge (8), Junior of Breed
    Won at Dogs NSW Northern Region Coastal (Judge was Miss J. Oliver (Vic)
  • 16-May-14 Best of Breed (9)
    Won at Clarence Dog Sports Inc (Judge was Mr P. Martin (SA)
  • 15-May-14 Bitch Challenge (8), Junior of Breed
    Won at Dogs NSW Northern Region Coastal (Judge was Mrs A Collyer (Vic)
  • 26-Apr-14 Best of Breed, Puppy of Breed
    Won at Junior Kennel Club PM (Judge was Mr M Looby (Vic)
  • 26-Apr-14 Puppy of Breed
    Won at Junior Kennel Club AM (Judge was Ms Camac (Vic)
  • 5-Apr-14 Best of Breed (8
    Won at Goombunggee-Haden H.A.&P. Soc. (Judge was Mrs S Tringham)
  • 29-Mar-14 Puppy of Breed
    Won at Royal Agricultural Society of Qld (Judge was Mr J.J. Dupas (France))
  • 23-Mar-14 Best of Breed (9)
    Won at Goomeri & District Show Soc. Inc (Judge was Mr D Brooks)
  • 8-Feb-14 Minor in Group, Best of Breed
    Won at Allora Show Society Inc (Judge was Ms R Green)
  • 1-Feb-14 Best of Breed (7)
    Won at Beenleigh & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mr G Spagnolo (NSW)
  • 1-Feb-14 Best of Breed
    Won at Beenleigh & District Kennel Club (Judge was Ms Sarah Wheatley)
  • 19-Jan-14 Bitch Challenge, Minor of Breed
    Won at Burnett Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Ms P Campbell (WA)
  • 18-Jan-14 Best of Breed (7)
    Won at Burnett Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mrs D Cozart (WA)
  • 12-Jan-14 Minor in Group, Bitch Challenge
    Won at Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mr R Robertson (NSW)
  • 11-Jan-14 Minor in Group, Bitch Challenge
    Won at Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Ms Pauline Suhr (NSW)
  • 1-Jan-14 Best of Breed
    Won at Beenleigh & District Kennel Club (Judge was Ms Sarah Wheatley)
  • 29-Nov-13 Bitch Challenge (8), Minor of Breed
    Won at Lockyer Valley Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mrs M Clegg (Vic)
  • 9-Nov-13 Baby Puppy in Group
    Won at Beaudesert Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs J McCann)
  • 20-Oct-13 Baby Puppy of Breed
    Won at Qld Gundog Assoc (Judge was Mr K Harris (Philippines)
  • 12-Oct-13 Best Baby Puppy in Group
    Won at Casino Show Society (Judge was Mrs N Zimmerle)
  • 5-Oct-13 Best Baby Puppy in Group
    Won at Dog of the Year Qld (Judge was Mrs D Paterson (SA)
  • 29-Sep-13 Best Baby Puppy in Group
    Won at Western Suburbs Kennel Club (Judge was Miss B Lancey)
  • 29-Sep-13 Best Baby Puppy in Show
    Won at Western Suburby Kennel Club (Judge was Mr J Whitehead)

 


Contact Details

Leanne Hall
Somerset Region, Gatton, QLD, Australia
Phone : 0400421125
Email : leanne.pooley6@bigpond.com