Aust Champion Kobnko Eiggy V Eiger (AI)

"Eiggy"

Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Eiggy is a beautiful dog with an excellent temperament and nose. His Sire, Eager V Ethel is a VDD registered Drahthaar who has passed all the required working tests and is on the VDD stud register in Germany.

Eiggy has a wonderful hard coat like his mother Champion Kobnko The Mannlicher (Verdi) who also comes from the cream of working stock both here in Australia and Denmark. Eiggy is vWD2 clear by DNA.

Eiggy compliments our Kennel beautifully and has already sired a beautiful litter with our NZ Imported bitch Dentrese Lotte Get Your Gun. He is a great mate for Tully and they both adore our little Allie.

We would like to thank Trish from Kobnko for entrusting us with this lovely boy.


Pedigree
Breed : German Wirehaired Pointer Bred by : Patricia Beckett
Sex : Dog Owned by : Leanne Hall
Date of Birth : 20-Aug-12 Handled by :
Call Name : Eiggy Available for stud : No
Sire : Eiger V Erthal (DEU) S: Asko Vom Frotheimer Wald (DEU) S: Barry Vom Isendorf (DEU)
D: Kora Vom Wegenholz (DEU)
D: Amsel V. Erthal (DEU) S: Darko Vom Oechtringer-Forst (DEU)
D: Pina V. Wulften (DEU)
Dam : Ch Kobnko the Mannlicher S: Dan. Hunt. Ch Katholts C. Sixtus (Den) S: Sepp V. Wulften (DEU)
D: Agnes (DEN)
D: Ch Kobnko Kwak Kwak Bang S: Ch Kobnko Kat Man Doo
D: Kobnko Bhind Enemy Lines


Recent Show Results

  • 12-Oct-14 Dog Challenge, Intermediate of Breed
    Won at Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (Judge was Ms V Carter (SA)
  • 11-Oct-14 Dog Challeng, Intermediate of Breed
    Won at Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (Judge was Ms Erin Brown)
  • 11-Oct-14 Dog Challenge, Intermediate of Breed
    Won at Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (PM) (Judge was Mrs D Lane)
  • 13-Sep-14 Best of Breed
    Won at Allora Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (Judge was Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)
  • 13-Sep-14 Best of Breed
    Won at Allora Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (Judge was Mr Alexander McQuire)
  • 27-Jul-14 Best Intermediate in Group, Best of Breed
    Won at Ladies Kennel Assoication of Qld. (Judge was Mr R Britten (NSW)
  • 6-Jul-14 Dog Challenge, Intermediate of Breed
    Won at Beenleigh & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mr K Brown (NZ)
  • 15-Jun-14 Dog Challenge, Intermediate of Breed
    Won at Qld. Kenne Council (Judge was Miss B. van Haasteren (SA)
  • 18-May-14 Best of Breed (9)
    Won at Clarence Dog Sports Inc (Judge was Mrs E. Joseph (Vic)
  • 17-May-14 Dog Challenge, Aust Bred of Breed
    Won at Dogs NSW Northern Region Coastal (Judge was Mr J Thompson (Vic)
  • 17-May-14 Best of Breed (9)
    Won at Clarence Dog Sports Inc (Judge was Mrs S. Brackman (NSW)
  • 16-May-14 Dog Challenge, Aust Bred of Breed
    Won at Clarence Dog Sports Inc (Judge was Mr P. Martin (SA)
  • 16-May-14 Best of Breed (9)
    Won at Dogs NSW Northern Region Coastal (Judge was Miss J. Oliver (Vic)
  • 15-May-14 Best of Breed (9)
    Won at Dogs NSW Northern Region Coastal (Judge was Mrs A Collyer (Vic)
  • 26-Apr-14 Dog Challenge, Aust Bred of Breed
    Won at Junior Kennel Club AM (Judge was Ms. C. Camac (Vic)
  • 26-Apr-14 Dog Challenge, Aust Bred of Breed
    Won at Junior Kennel Club PM (Judge was Mr. M Looby (Vic)
  • 13-Apr-14 Best of Breed (10)
    Won at Kennel Assoc. of Qld (Judge was Mr M Yates)
  • 29-Mar-14 Runner Up Best of Breed, Dog Challenge
    Won at Royal Agricultural Society of Qld (Judge was Mr J.J. Dupas (France)
  • 22-Mar-14 Dog Challenge,
    Won at Goomeri & District Show Soc. In (Judge was Mr D Brooks)
  • 2-Mar-14 Best of Breed (9)
    Won at Millmerran Show Society Inc (Judge was Mr D Laird)
  • 8-Feb-14 Dog Challenge, Junior of Breed
    Won at Allora Show Society Inc (Judge was Ms R. Green)
  • 1-Feb-14 Junior in Group, Dog Challenge
    Won at Beenleigh & Districts Kennel Club (Judge was Ms Sarah Wheatley)
  • 1-Feb-14 Junior of Breed, Dog Challenge
    Won at Beenleigh & Districts Kennel Club (Judge was Mr G Spagnolo (NSW)
  • 19-Jan-14 Best of Breed
    Won at Burnett Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Ms P Campbell (WA)
  • 18-Jan-14 Dog Challenge, Junior of Breed
    Won at Burnett Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mrs D Cozart (WA)
  • 12-Jan-14 Best of Breed (7), Shortlisted in Group
    Won at Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mrs R Robertson)
  • 11-Jan-14 Best of Breed (7)
    Won at Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Ms Pauline Suhr)
  • 5-Jan-14 Best of Breed (7), Shortlisted for Group
    Won at Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mr D. Laird)
  • 4-Jan-14 Best of Breed (8)
    Won at Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mr J Rowles (NSW)
  • 29-Nov-13 Best of Breed (9)
    Won at Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs M Clegg (Vic))
  • 9-Nov-13 Best of Breed
    Won at Beaudesert Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs J McCann)

 


Contact Details

Leanne Hall
Somerset Region, Gatton, QLD, Australia
Phone : 0400421125
Email : leanne.pooley6@bigpond.com