Aust Champion Whistlewire Hot Stuff

"Amber"

Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Amber is a beautiful girl showing many traits of her European and American heritage. She has her father's, Aust Ch Kobnko Eiggy V Eiger (AI) temperament and her mother's Aust Ch. Dentrese Lotte Get Your Gun (Imp NZL) spunk.

Her hard, dark coat is just fantastic and she has definitely inherited many of the wonderful attributes from her impressive lineage. Her pedigree says it all as she comes from the cream of working stock in Australia, New Zealand, Germany, USA and Denmark.

Amber is a happy girl and her progeny have inherited all her beautiful traits.

Amber had a short but very successful show career gaining her Australian Championship title with limited showing whilst in the Junior Class (9-18 months). She prefers to be home where she could just romp about and hunt anything that moves around the place.

Dogz Online Pointscores for 2015
Aust Ch Whistlewire Hot Stuff
No 1 German Wirehaired Pointer Breed Challenge Competition Queensland No 8 Nationally
No 1 German Wirehaired Pointer Rising Star Competition Queensland No 3 Nationally

During her time in Minor Class (6-9 months) she was awarded many Best of Breeds - always over competition and was awarded the prestige accolades of;
1 x Minor Puppy In Show
7 x Minor Puppy In Group

Her Group wins in the show ring continued on though Puppy and Junior classes and at just 12 months of age she was awarded Best of Breed at the Brisbane Royal Show (2015) over her mother and other lovely competition.

Elbow Grade 0:0 Hips 3:3 International Grade A2.
vWD2 clear by DNA.




Pedigree
Breed : German Wirehaired Pointer Bred by : Leanne Hall
Sex : Bitch Owned by : Leanne Hall
Date of Birth : 18-Aug-14 Handled by : Leanne Hall
Call Name : Amber Available for stud : N/A
Sire : Aust Ch Kobnko Eiggy V Eiger (AI) S: Eiger V.Erthal (DEU) VDD200621 S: Asko Vom Frotheimer Wald (DEU) VDD180733
D: Amsel V.Erthal (DEU) VDD184467
D: Aust Ch Kobnko The Mannlicher (AI) S: Dan.Hunt Ch. Katholts C. Sixtus (DEN)
D: Aust Ch Kobnko Kwak Kwak Bang
Dam : Aust Ch. Dentrese Lotte Get Your Gun (Imp NZL) S: Dentrese Hot Diggity Dawg (NZL) S: AmCh.CH Weidenhugel Kyoko V Victor MH (Imp USA)
D: Kobnko Ehind Emeny Line
D: Keratu Tar Very Much at Dentrese (NZL) S: NZ CH Alhhard of Avonlea (NZL)
D: Spades a Spade Vom Donou (NZL)


Recent Show Results

  • 8-Oct-16 Best of Breed, Bitch Challenge
    Won at Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs J Williams (NSW)
  • 8-Oct-16 Best of Breed, Bitch Challenge
    Won at Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (PM) (Judge was Mrs R Easton (NSW)
  • 24-Sep-16 Best of Breed, Bitch Challege
    Won at Nanango & District All Breeds KC (Judge was Mis Caroline Stuart (NSW)
  • 23-Sep-16 Best of Breed, Bitch Challenge
    Won at Nanango & District All Breeds KC (Judge was Mr Neville Jackson)
  • 23-Sep-16 Runner Up in Group
    Won at Nanango & District All Breeds KC (Judge was Mrs K Haddon)
  • 10-Sep-16 Best of Breed, Bitch Challenge
    Won at Beenleigh Show Society (Judge was Mrs M Rose)
  • 9-Sep-16 Best of Breed, Bitch Challenge
    Won at Allora Kennel Club (Judge was Mr A Jones (Tas)
  • 9-Sep-16 Best of Breed, Bitch Challenge
    Won at Allora Kennel Club Show 2 (Judge was Mr K Iggleden)
  • 27-Aug-16 Best of Breed, Bitch Challenge
    Won at Wondai A.P.& I. Society (Judge was Mrs S McMahon (NSW)
  • 26-Aug-16 Best of Breed, Bitch Challenge
    Won at Burnett Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mrs M Hobson)
  • 31-Jul-16 Best of Breed, Bitch Challenge
    Won at Northern Classic KC (Judge was Mr J Camac (Vic)
  • 1-Jul-16 Best of Breed, Bitch Challenge
    Won at Laidley A&I Society (Judge was Mrs J McCann)
  • 24-Jun-16 Bitch Challenge, R/U BOB (8)
    Won at Rosewood Show Society (Judge was Ms C. Pearen)
  • 28-May-16 Aust Bred of Breed
    Won at Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (Judge was Mr R Redhead (SA)
  • 14-May-16 Best of Breed
    Won at Blackbutt Agricultural Show Society (Judge was Miss Rosemary Green)
  • 23-Apr-16 R/U BOB, Intermediate of Breed
    Won at Nanango AP&M Society (Judge was Mr Pieter Tjerkstra)
  • 22-Apr-16 R/U BOB, State Bred of Breed
    Won at Nanango & Distric KC (Judge was Mr Russell Ogden)
  • 15-Apr-16 Best of Breed
    Won at Kilcoy A P & I Association (Judge was Mrs D Jovanovic)
  • 9-Apr-16 Best of Breed, Bitch Challenge
    Won at Royal Agricultural Society of Qld (Judge was Mr E Aguilo (Chile)
  • 13-Mar-16 Best of Breed
    Won at Burnett Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mr N Hammond-Robertson (NSW)
  • 12-Mar-16 State Bred in Group, Best of Breed
    Won at Murgon Show Society (Judge was Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)
  • 10-Jan-16 Junior in Group
    Won at Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mrs P Cutler (NSW))
  • 17-Oct-15 Junior of Breed, Bitch Challenge
    Won at Ipswich Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs V Schneider)
  • 13-Sep-15 Junior in Group, BOB, Bitch Challenge
    Won at Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mrs M markotany (NSW)
  • 23-Aug-15 Bitch Challenge, Junior of Breed
    Won at All Dogs Sports Spectacular (Judge was Mr W Schnitzer (SA)
  • 8-Aug-15 Best of Breed, Puppy of Breed
    Won at Brisbane Royal 2015 (QLD) (Judge was Mr Gomez (Columbia))
  • 27-Jun-15 Puppy in Group, Bitch Challenge
    Won at Lismore & District Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Ms D Cozart (WA)
  • 13-Jun-15 Puppy of Breed
    Won at Qld Kennel Council (Judge was Mrs C. Stoate (Vic)
  • 7-Jun-15 Best of Breed (9)
    Won at Ipswich KC (Judge was Mrs M Macbeth (Canada)
  • 31-May-15 Best of Breed
    Won at Lockyer Valley KC (Judge was Mrs J Horton (Vic)
  • 30-May-15 Best of Breed
    Won at Lockyer Valley KC (AM show) (Judge was Mrs L Watson (Vic)
  • 15-May-15 Minor in Group, Best of Breed
    Won at Boonah Show Society (Judge was Miss R. Green)
  • 8-May-15 Best of Breed
    Won at Marburg & District A&I (Judge was Mr D Laird)
  • 3-May-15 Bitch Challenge (8), Minor of Breed
    Won at Clarence Dog Sports (Judge was Miss Katrina Santas (NSW)
  • 1-May-15 Minor in Group, Bitch Challenge (9)
    Won at NSW Northern Region Committee (Judge was Miss D Crofts (NSW)
  • 18-Apr-15 Minor of Breed
    Won at Goombungee-Haden HA&P Soc. (Judge was Mrs J Ireland)
  • 11-Apr-15 Best of Breed
    Won at Nanango & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)
  • 10-Apr-15 Minor of Breed, Reserve Bitch Challenge
    Won at Nanango & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mr E Pickering (NSW)
  • 29-Mar-15 Best of Breed
    Won at Maree-Beaudesert Kennel Club (Judge was Mr G Vernon (NSW)
  • 28-Mar-15 Best of Breed
    Won at Maree-Beaudesert Kennel Club PM show (Judge was Mrs D Riley (NZ)
  • 28-Mar-15 Minor in Group
    Won at Maree-Beaudesert Kennel Club (Judge was Mr G Maudlen (SA)
  • 25-Mar-15 Best of Breed, Minor of Breed
    Won at Junior Kennel Club of Qld Show 1 (Judge was Mr P Robinson (NZ)
  • 21-Mar-15 Best of Breed
    Won at Royal Agricultural Society of Qld (Judge was Mr O Belkis (Turkey))
  • 21-Mar-15 Minor in Group
    Won at Royal Agricultural Society of Qld (Judge was Mr J Rowton (Canada)
  • 8-Mar-15 Minor in Group
    Won at Casino & District Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)
  • 7-Mar-15 Minor in Group, Reserve Bitch Challenge
    Won at Casino & District Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)
  • 7-Mar-15 Minor in Show
    Won at Casino & District Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)
  • 28-Feb-15 Best of Breed (8), Minor
    Won at Gundogs and Heavy Breeds (Judge was Ms Louise Dorr)
  • 14-Feb-15 Baby of Breed
    Won at Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (Judge was Mr S Warry (WA)
  • 31-Jan-15 Baby of Breed
    Won at Beenleigh & District Kennel Club (Judge was Ms T Scales (NSW)
  • 28-Jan-15 Best of Breed
    Won at Maree-Beaudesert Kennel Club PM show (Judge was Mrs D Riley (NZ)
  • 26-Jan-15 Baby Puppy of Breed
    Won at Gold Coast Canine Club Inc (Judge was Mr M Yates)
  • 25-Jan-15 Baby Puppy of Breed
    Won at Gold Coast Canine Club Inc (Judge was Mr P Andrews (SA)
  • 24-Jan-15 Baby Puppy of Breed
    Won at Gold Coast Canine Club Inc (Judge was Mr K Lee (Vic)
  • 19-Jan-15 Baby Puppy of Breed
    Won at Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mrs R Trainor (NZ)
  • 18-Jan-15 Minor of Breed
    Won at Goombungee-Haden HA&P Soc. (Judge was Mrs J Ireland)
  • 11-Jan-15 Baby Puppy of Breed
    Won at Burnett Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mrs J M'Erlane (NZ)
  • 10-Jan-15 Baby Puppy of Breed
    Won at Burnett Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mr S Meredith (NZ)
  • 4-Jan-15 Baby Puppy of Breed
    Won at Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Ms K McGhie)
  • 3-Jan-15 Baby Puppy of Breed
    Won at Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mrs D Johnston (NSW)
  • 30-Nov-14 Baby Puppy of Breed
    Won at Amenities Committee of Dogs Qld (Judge was Mr G Soares (Brazil)
  • 29-Nov-14 Baby Puppy of Breed
    Won at Dog of the Year Committee (Judge was Dr C Molina (Bolivia)

 


Contact Details

Leanne Hall
Somerset Region, Gatton, QLD, Australia
Phone : 0400421125
Email : leanne.pooley6@bigpond.com